Réservoir d'azote liquide Cryobiobank

LNC-350-326C → LNC-850-465C

Cryobiobank Liquid Nitrogen Tank, C Series (LNC-350-326C → LNC-850-465C)

5 models

Request a quote

Category: Laboratory equipment · Cryogenics & liquid nitrogen

Specifications by model

CharacteristicLNC-350-326CLNC-450-326CLNC-550-445CLNC-750-445CLNC-850-465C
Capacity55558080135
Capacity350460587783890
Neck opening326326445445465
Usable internal height (mm)600828600828773
Outside diameter875875110411041190
Overall height13261558132115911559
Empty weight219277328372441
Working height (mm)1263121212661216980
Weight50264980210051160
Required door width (≥ mm)895895112411241210
1.2, 1.8, 2 ml vials (internally threaded)1300018200270003780042900
Racks4412124
Racks1212242432
Number of 25-cell (5×5) boxes405612016852
Number of 100-cell (10×10) boxes120168240336416
Racks1014101413
High-security straw capacity (0.5 ml)111312131220203040253800304920
High-security straw capacity (0.25 ml)254592301120468544585680699360
Number of canisters (76 mm)5252112112120
Number of canisters (63 mm)880016
Number of canisters (38 mm)2812242440
Number of levels per canister45455
Level height (mm)135135135135135
Gross weight274340396448524.1
Shipping size (W×D×H)1020x1020x15201020x1080x17401250x1250x15101380x1250x17501440x1330x1750

Full description

Cryobiobank Liquid Nitrogen Tank LN₂ Capacity Under Platform Vapor Storage(L) : 55 / 55 / 80 / 80 / 135 LN₂ Capacity (L) : 350 / 460 / 587 / 783 / 890 Cryobiobank Liquid Nitrogen Tank is suitable for biological samples that require long-term preservation, it provides a reliable storage solution for experiments in medical research, biomedical engineering and other fields. Cryogenic technology is a critical area in laboratories, particularly for the storage and preservation of cells, biological samples, tissues, and other temperature-sensitive materials. Cryogenic systems maintain extremely low temperatures (typically below -150°C) to preserve the integrity of samples for long-term storage or transport.

In the same family