Réservoir d'azote liquide Cryobiobank

LNC-65-216BC → LNC-175-216BC

Cryobiobank Liquid Nitrogen Tank, BC Series (LNC-65-216BC → LNC-175-216BC)

4 models

Request a quote

Category: Laboratory equipment · Cryogenics & liquid nitrogen

Specifications by model

CharacteristicLNC-65-216BCLNC-95-216BCLNC-145-216BCLNC-175-216BC
Number of rectangular handle buckets6666
Number of 2.0 ml cryovials2400360048006000
Number of layers46810
Number of 5.0 ml cryovials972145819442430
Number of layers2345
Capacity65115145175
Static evaporation rate1.21.21.51.5
Static liquid nitrogen storage period (d)549596116
Capacity30303030
Gas phase storage days (d)25252020
Neck opening216216216216
Control78590510401090
Outside diameter678678678678
Net weight (kg) — excluding wooden case47586371

Full description

Cryobiobank Liquid Nitrogen Tank 216BC Series Static evaporation rate L/day : 1.2; 1.5 Combine the low liquid nitrogen consumption of aluminum Dewar flasks with the monitoring and automatic liquid nitrogen supply functions of the fully automated control system. Based on capacitive liquid level sensors, it is easy to automatically control the liquid level and achieve gas-phase storage at -190 °C at the top of the tank. The liquid level monitoring system continuously monitors and records temperature and liquid level height, automatically fills in when the liquid level is low, and provides remote connected mobile phone alarms when necessary.

In the same family