Liquid Nitrogen Dry Shipper Tank - Réservoir d'azote liquide

LNC-1-50D → LNC-9-216D

Liquid Nitrogen Dry Shipper, D Series (LNC-1-50D → LNC-9-216D)

4 models

Request a quote

Category: Laboratory equipment · Cryogenics & liquid nitrogen

Specifications by model

CharacteristicLNC-1-50DLNC-3-80DLNC-4-125DLNC-9-216D
Capacity1.32.93.49
Empty weight3.24.96.715
Neck opening5080125216
Outside diameter223300300394
Overall height435487554716
Static evaporation rate0.160.20.430.89
Static holding time20372329
Shelves / drawers814810
Canister — diameter (mm)386397/
Basket height120120120/
Number of canisters111/
Straw capacity (120 mm canister) — 0.5 ml132374854/
0.25 mL (ea)2988371940/
Racks//11
Vial boxes size (mm)//76x76134x134
Boxes//45
1.2, 1.8, 2 ml vials (internally threaded)//100500
Racks//11
Racks//12
Boxes//315
Blood bag capacity//330
Racks//11
Racks//11
Boxes//315
Blood bag capacity//315
Gross weight4.486.748.5619.54
Shipping size (W×D×H)270x270x510340x340x555340x340x615425x425x800
Lockable lidStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU bag (protective jacket)StandardStandard//
Tethered cap////

Full description

Dry Shipper Liquid Nitrogen Tank Effective Capacity (L) : 1.3 / 2.9 / 3.4 / 9 Static Evaporation Rate (L/day) : 0.16 / 0.2 / 0.43 / 0.89 Ensure optimal safety with the Dry Shipper Liquid Nitrogen Tank - ideal for transporting infectious materials or biological samples at low temperatures. This dry shipper liquid nitrogen tank is a container for cryogenic transport. It is mainly used for transporting items that need to be kept at low temperatures, such as biological samples, cells, vaccines and so on. Nitrogen liquid container adopts vacuum insulation technology and contains a certain amount of liquid nitrogen inside, which can maintain the low temperature environment for several months.

In the same family