Laboratory Réservoir d'azote liquide/Container

LNC-10-125L → LNC-50-125L

Laboratory Liquid Nitrogen Tank, L Series (LNC-10-125L → LNC-50-125L)

5 models

Request a quote

Category: Laboratory equipment · Cryogenics & liquid nitrogen

Specifications by model

CharacteristicLNC-10-125LLNC-30-125LLNC-35-125LLNC-47-127LLNC-50-125L
Capacity1031.535.54750
Empty weight6.31314.618.217.3
Neck opening125125125127125
Outside diameter300462462508462
Overall height554704748718818
Static evaporation rate0.420.350.360.360.45
Static holding time249097130110
Racks16/76/76/76/7
Racks82x8482x8482x84105x10082x84
Vial boxes size (mm)76x7676x7676x769876x76
Boxes44556
1.2, 1.8, 2 ml vials (internally threaded)100600/700750/8751100/1295900/1050
Racks/////
Racks/////
Vial boxes size (mm)/////
Boxes/////
1.2, 1.8, 2 ml vials (internally threaded)/////
Gross weight7.617.319.928.728.2
Shipping size (W×D×H)340x340x615480x480x900480x480x915540x540x890480x480x985
Lockable lidStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU bag (protective jacket)/StandardStandard/Standard
Tethered capStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Roller base/StandardStandardStandardStandard

Full description

Laboratory Liquid Nitrogen Tank LN₂ Capacity (L) : 10 / 31.5 / 35.5 / 47 / 50 / 65 / 95 / 115 / 145 / 175 Static Evaporation Rate (L/day) : 0.42 / 0.35 / 0.36 / 0.36 / 0.45 / 0.78 / 0.97 / 0.94 / 0.96 / 0.95 These benchtop liquid nitrogen containers contain an internal vessel made of borosilicate for maximum coolant retention.

In the same family