Portable Réservoir d'azote liquide and Container

LNC-2-30P → LNC-10-50P

Portable Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank, P Series (LNC-2-30P → LNC-10-50P)

5 models

Request a quote

Category: Laboratory equipment · Cryogenics & liquid nitrogen

Specifications by model

CharacteristicLNC-2-30PLNC-2-35PLNC-3-50PLNC-6-50PLNC-10-50P
Capacity223610
Empty weight2.82.63.14.86.1
Neck opening3035505050
Outside diameter223204223300300
Overall height399428435482552
Static evaporation rate0.070.080.120.120.12
Static holding time2824265286
Canister diameter (mm)1925383838
Basket height120120120120120
Number of canisters33666
Straw capacity (120 mm canister) — 0.5 ml90165792792792
0.25ml (ea)204330178817881788
Straw capacity (276 mm canister) — 0.5 ml/////
0.25ml (ea)/////
Gross weight4.13.94.877.9
Shipping size (W×D×H)260x260x465220x220x495270x270x510340x340x555340x340x615
Lockable lidStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU bag (protective jacket)Standard/StandardStandardStandard
Tethered cap//StandardStandardStandard

Full description

Portable Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank LN₂ Capacity (L) : 2 / 2 / 3 / 6 / 10 Static Evaporation Rate (L/day) : 0.07 / 0.08 / 0.12 / 0.12 / 0.12 Cost-effective storage and transport of liquid nitrogen.

In the same family