Static Storage Réservoir d'azote liquide

LNC-10-80S → LNC-30-50S

Static Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank, S Series (LNC-10-80S → LNC-30-50S)

7 models

Request a quote

Category: Laboratory equipment · Cryogenics & liquid nitrogen

Specifications by model

CharacteristicLNC-10-80SLNC-10-125SLNC-13-50SLNC-15-50SLNC-20-50SLNC-25-50SLNC-30-50S
Capacity10101315202531.5
Empty weight6.26.36.38.59.510.712.9
Neck opening801255050505050
Outside diameter300300310394394394462
Overall height557554623591672700705
Static evaporation rate0.210.430.120.110.120.140.12
Static holding time4824109134168180254
Canister diameter (mm)63973838383838
Basket height120120276120120/276120/276120/276
Number of canisters6166666
Straw capacity (120 mm canister) — 0.5 ml2244854/792792792792
0.25ml (ea)50221940/1788178817881788
Straw capacity (276 mm canister) — 0.5 ml//1284/128412841284
0.25ml (ea)//2832/283228322832
Gross weight8.37.69.111.312.714.215.8
Shipping size (W×D×H)340x340x615340x340x615350x350x690425x425x655425x425x735425x425x765480x480x900
Lockable lidStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
PU bag (protective jacket)Standard/StandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Tethered capStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Roller base//////Standard

Full description

Static Storage Liquid Nitrogen Tank LN₂ Capacity (L) : 10 / 10 / 13 / 15 / 20 / 25 / 31.5 / 31.5 / 31.5 / 35.5 / 35.5 / 35.5 / 47 / 50 The static storage series is a cost-effective liquid nitrogen tank designed for long-term storage of biological samples in laboratories.

In the same family